Español Español |
Settings

Follow Rock and Dirt on Facebook Follow Rock and Dirt on Twitter Check out Rock and Dirt's Blog Follow Rock and Dirt on Linked In Follow Rock and Dirt on Pinterest Follow Rock and Dirt on Instagram Follow Rock and Dirt on Snapchat

2005 CATERPILLAR D4G LGP Dozer


CATERPILLAR D4G LGP

Price: 27,503 USD


Michigan CAT

888-983-4105

  • Rest of World: Please Call Used Equipment Sales
  • 24800 Novi Rd

    Novi, MI 48375
    USA


View Additional Items from this Seller

Email Seller


 Register

Phone Email

 

Type the characters.Refresh Captcha

Print Page Loan Calculator E-Mail Page To A Friend
  • Facebook Share Icon
  • Twitter Share Icon
  • Google Plus Share Icon
  • Close Window
    Your E-Mail: 
    Recipient's E-Mail: 
    Message: 
    Type the characters
    in the image above, and press send.

    General Specs

    TLX654-A

    TLX00654

    Shelby Twp., MI USA

    27,503 USD

    Additional Specs

    12,357


    Detailed Description

    AS IS, WHERE IS; OROPS, PAT BLADE, DRAWBAR, JOYSTICK STEER, S BLADE, LGP; PLEASE CALL FOR MACHINE LOCATION; ; OVERALL RATING: As-Is, Model: D4G LGP
    Click here for more information


  • Inspection Sheet
  • VeriTread Freight

  • New     Very Good     Good     Fair     Poor

    GENERAL APPEARANCE

    S.O.S. Taken No
    Bumper
    Cab or Canopy LEFT FRONT CORNER BRACKET IS BROKEN
    Decals
    Draw Bar
    Fenders
    Fuel Tank DENTED, NO LEAKS NOTED
    Grab Irons
    Hood
    Main Frame Welds
    Paint FADED SLIGHT, SCRATCHES AND SURFACE RUST PRESENT
    Pre-Cleaner Bowl
    Sheet Metal
    Steps / Ladder

    SAFETY ITEMS

    ROPS Yes
    Back Up Alarm
    Horn
    Parking Brake

    GAUGES, OPERATOR STATION, CONSOLE

    Dash Console LOUVERS ARE BROKEN/MISSING, RUBBER PADS ON BOTH SIDES ARE CRACKED
    EMS Panel / Warnings
    Gauges
    Glass/Mirrors
    Heater INOP
    Seat Cushion / Arm Rest BOTTOM CUSHION HAS SOME SMALL HOLES, ARMRESTS WORN, LEFT IS TORN ON INSIDE
    Switches LABELING WORN
    ROPS Certification Plate Yes

    ENGINE

    Air Cleaners
    Engine Supports
    Fuel Injection System UNIT HUNTS AT HALF THROTTLE WHILE SITTING STILL
    Operating Condition
    Turbocharger / Blower
    Blow By
    Compression in Radiator
    Fluid Levels OK?
    Knocking
    Oil Leaks
    Water in Oil

    COOLING SYSTEM

    Folded Core Radiator
    Leaks
    Modular Radiator
    Standard Radiator
    Belts / Pulleys
    Coolers
    Fan
    Hoses
    Radiator
    Water Pump

    ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND CHARGING SYSTEM

    Block Heater
    Ether Aid
    Alternator
    Batteries / Cables
    Starter
    Wiring

    TRANSMISSION

    Leaks
    Transmission - Noisy
    Controls
    Lines / Fittings
    Operating Condition
    Seals
    Temp / Pressure Gauges
    Transmission - Forward Shifts
    Transmission - Reverse Shifts

    STEERING

    Steering Linkage
    Steering Operating Condition

    HYDRAULICS

    Leaks No
    Angle Cylinder
    Control Linkage
    Hose Lines
    Lift Cylinders
    Overall Operating Condition
    Tilt Cylinder

    BLADE

    Cutting Edge & Bits SHOWS NORMAL WEAR , FLIP REMAINING
    Face / Moldboard SHOWS NORMAL WEAR
    Knuckle SHOWS WEAR AND HAS NO SHIMS REMAINING
    Pins ALL P&B HAVE SOME MOVEMENT
    Single Tree

    UNDERCARRIAGE

    Track Frame - Left
    Track Frame - Right


    Measure (L) Measure (R) % Worn (L) % Worn (R) Potential Hrs (L) Potential Hrs (R)
    Carrier Rollers Front1471471818
    Idlers Front2222116116
    Links85854848
    Pins & Bushings (External)52523232
    Track Roller 21471472828
    Track Roller 31471472828
    Track Roller 41471472828
    Track Roller 51471472828
    Pins & Bushings Turned? Yes

    FINAL DRIVES

    Housings, Left
    Housings, Right
    Planetaries / Differential, Le
    Planetaries / Differential, Ri



    Construction Equipment Trucks Trailers Cranes Parts & Attachments Other Searches Dealer Searches
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Auction Results
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Categories
    Manufacturer
    Year | State
    Parts
    Dismantled Machines
    Attachments
    Attachment Mfg
    Auctions and Events
    Industry Related Items
    Articles
    Name
    Location
    Product
    FAQ | Rock & Dirt en Español | Set as Home Page | Contact Us | Site Map | Advertising Agreement | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service